PRIVACY POLICY
Groovy Vibe

1. We respect your privacy

     1.1. Groovy Vibe respects your right to privacy and is committed to
safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors.
We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the
Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and
treat your personal information.

     1.2. “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable
as being about you.

2. Collection of personal information

   2.1. Groovy Vibe will, from time to time, receive and store personal
information you enter onto our website, provided to us directly or
given to us in other forms.

     2.2. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone
number, address and email address to enable us to send
information, provide updates and process your product or service
order. We may collect additional information at other times,
including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you
provide information about your personal or business affairs,
change your content or email preference, respond to surveys
and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or
communicate with our customer support.

     2.3. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you
provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

Groovy Vibe collects personal information from you in a variety of
ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in
person, when you access our website and when we provide our
services to you. We may receive personal information from third
parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

4. Use of your personal information

     4.1. Groovy Vibe may use personal information collected from you to
provide you with information, updates and our services. We may
also make you aware of new and additional products, services
and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal
information to improve our products and services and better
understand your needs.

     4.2. Groovy Vibe may contact you by a variety of measures including,
but not limited to telephone, email, sms or mail.

5. Disclosure of your personal information

     5.1. We may disclose your personal information to any of our
employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents,
suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for
the purposes set out in this Policy. Personal information is only
supplied to a third party when it is required for the delivery of our
services.

     5.2. We may from time to time need to disclose personal information to
comply with a legal requirement, such as a law, regulation, court
order, subpoena, warrant, in the course of a legal proceeding or in
response to a law enforcement agency request.

     5.3. We may also use your personal information to protect the
copyright, trademarks, legal rights, property or safety of Groovy
Vibe, https:www.groovyvibe.com.au, its customers or third parties.

     5.4. Information that we collect may from time to time be stored,
processed in or transferred between parties located in countries
outside of Australia. These may include, but are not limited to
Australia, USA, China, UK.

     5.5. If there is a change of control in our business or a sale or transfer
of business assets, we reserve the right to transfer to the extent
permissible at law our user databases, together with any personal
information and non-personal information contained in those
databases. This information may be disclosed to a potential
purchaser under an agreement to maintain confidentiality. We
would seek to only disclose information in good faith and where
required by any of the above circumstances.

     5.6. By providing us with personal information, you consent to the
terms of this Privacy Policy and the types of disclosure covered by
this Policy. Where we disclose your personal information to third
parties, we will request that the third party follow this Policy
regarding handling your personal information.

6. Security of your personal information

     6.1. Groovy Vibe is committed to ensuring that the information you
provide to us is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or
disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and
managerial procedures to safeguard and secure information and
protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access,
modification and disclosure.

     6.2. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at
your own risk. We cannot guarantee the security of any
information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. Although
we take measures to safeguard against unauthorised disclosures
of information, we cannot assure you that personal information
that we collect will not be disclosed in a manner that is
inconsistent with this Privacy Policy.

7. Access to your personal information

     7.1. You may request details of personal information that we hold
about you in accordance with the provisions of the Privacy Act
1988 (Cth). A small administrative fee may be payable for the
provision of information. If you would like a copy of the
information, which we hold about you or believe that any
information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete,
irrelevant or misleading, please email us at
customercare@groovyvibe.com.au.

     7.2. We reserve the right to refuse to provide you with information that
we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy
Act.

8. Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please
feel free to send in details of your complaints to PO Box 699,
Maroochydore, Queensland, 4558. We take complaints very
seriously and will respond shortly after receiving written notice of
your complaint.

9. Changes to Privacy Policy

 Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the
future. We may modify this Policy at any time, in our sole
discretion and all modifications will be effective immediately upon
our posting of the modifications on our website or notice board.
Please check back from time to time to review our Privacy Policy.

10. Website

     10.1 When you come to our website (https:www.groovyvibe.com.au)
we may collect certain information such as browser type,
operating system, website visited immediately before coming to
our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to
analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our
service.

     10.2. Cookies
We may from time to time use cookies on our website. Cookies
are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you
come back to the site and to store details about your use of the
site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage
your computer. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies
but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser
settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage
of our website. Our website may from time to time use cookies to
analyses website traffic and help us provide a better website
visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve
relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such
as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or
other websites you visit.

     10.3. Third party sites
Our site may from time to time have links to other websites not
owned or controlled by us. These links are meant for your
convenience only. Links to third party websites do not constitute
sponsorship or endorsement or approval of these websites.
Please be aware that Groovy Vibe is not responsible for the
privacy practises of other such websites. We encourage our users
to be aware, when they leave our website, to read the privacy
statements of each and every website that collects personal
identifiable information.

Full Name: Compliance Officer
Date: 23rd July 2020